Jeuxvideo.Fr - Info jeuxvideo.fr

jeuxvideo.fr receives about 4,950 unique visitors and 7,425 (1.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $34.20/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $21,618.65. According to Alexa Traffic Rank jeuxvideo.fr is ranked number 93,961 in the world and 0.00099% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Paris, A8, France and links to network IP address 141.138.91.58.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is jeuxvideo.fr?

Daily Unique Visitors:
4,950
Monthly Unique Visitors:
148,500
Daily Pageviews:
7,425 (1.50 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
93,961 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00099% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
France 65.4%69.1%5648
Belgium 7.2%6.2%10478
United States 5.7%7.3%188168
Algeria 4.0%3.2%8042
Cameroon 2.1%1.5%3725
Morocco 1.5%1.2%14060
Canada 1.4%1.4%95154
Tunisia 1.3%1.0%9922
Madagascar 1.1%1.1%3264
Congo, The Democratic Republic of the 1.0%0.7%4206
Gabon 0.9%0.5%4218
Cote d'Ivoire 0.7%0.5%5468
Senegal 0.6%0.6%4518

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
jeu***.fr
96.92%97.85%1.7
img.jeu***.fr
3.63%2.15%1

Competitive Data

SEMrush jeuxvideo.fr
Domain:
  jeuxvideo.fr
Rank:
  2,821,271
Organic Keywords:
  29,332
Organic Traffic:
  111
Organic Cost:
  $28.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  49
Page Authority:
  44
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
631
Total Backlinks:
  536,675
Follow Links:
  499,836
Nofollow Links:
  36,839
Referring Domains:
  1,944
Referring IPs:
  1,984

How socially engaged is jeuxvideo.fr?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  2,099
Linkedin:
  36
Stumbles:
  14
Buffer:
  49
Pins:
  0

How much jeuxvideo.fr can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$34.20
Monthly Revenue:
$1,026.00
Yearly Revenue:
$12,483.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
France 5,131$24.11
United States 542$6.22
Belgium 460$2.27
Canada 104$0.73
Algeria 238$0.21
Cote d'Ivoire 37$0.13
Madagascar 82$0.12
Cameroon 111$0.11
Congo, The Democratic Republic of the 52$0.09
Tunisia 74$0.07
Senegal 45$0.05
Morocco 89$0.05
Gabon 37$0.03

How much money do jeuxvideo.fr lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$4.25
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$127.50
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,551.23
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
766
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
22,968
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
279,441
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
France 564$2.65
United States 98$1.12
Belgium 55$0.27
Canada 26$0.18
Algeria 12$0.01
Cote d'Ivoire 1$0.00
Madagascar 2$0.00
Cameroon 2$0.00
Congo, The Democratic Republic of the 1$0.00
Tunisia 1$0.00
Senegal 1$0.00
Morocco 2$0.00
Gabon 1$0.00

How much is jeuxvideo.fr worth?

Website Value:
$21,618.65

Where is jeuxvideo.fr hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
141.138.91.58
ASN:
AS30972 
ISP:
M6 Web S.a.s. 
Server Location:
Paris
A8
France
 

Other sites hosted on 141.138.91.58

How fast does jeuxvideo.fr load?

Average Load Time:
(1834 ms) 47 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 9 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.jeu***.fr/assets/js/cb02847.js?v1.0.2
http://www.jeu***.fr/assets/fos_js_routing.js?v1.0.2
https://securepubads.g.doubleclick.net/gpt/pubads_impl_114.js
http://tms.m6web.fr/header.js
https://securepubads.g.doubleclick.net/gampad/ads?gdfp_req=1&correlator=2375984259006464&output=json_html&callback=googletag.impl.pubads.setAdContentsBySlotForSync&impl=ss&json_a=1&eid=108809080%2C108809154&sc=0&sfv=1-0-7&iu_parts=3338%2CJEU***%2Caccueil%2COVL_B_1x1%2CMBR_T_728x90%2CLIS_T2_5x5%2CADS_L_3x3%2CHAB_T1_4x4%2CMBR_B_728x90%2CREC_M_300x250%2CREC_B_300x250%2CNAT_T_390x144&enc_prev_ius=%2F0%2F1%2F2%2F3%2C%2F0%2F1%2F2%2F4%2C%2F0%2F1%2F2%2F5%2C%2F0%2F1%2F2%2F6%2C%2F0%2F1%2F2%2F7%2C%2F0%2F1%2F2%2F8%2C%2F0%2F1%2F2%2F9%2C%2F0%2F1%2F2%2F10%2C%2F0%2F1%2F2%2F11&prev_iu_szs=1x1%2C728x90%2C5x5%2C3x3%2C4x4%2C728x90%2C300x250%2C300x250%2C390x144&ists=256&cust_params=kuid%3Dempty&cookie_enabled=1&lmt=1492701498&dt=1492701498584&frm=20&biw=412&bih=732&oid=3&adxs=-9%2C-9%2C-9%2C0%2C-9%2C-9%2C-9%2C-9%2C-9&adys=-9%2C-9%2C-9%2C0%2C-9%2C-9%2C-9%2C-9%2C-9&adks=1926873976%2C3614738438%2C292265508%2C1214916759%2C3683285179%2C3642235075%2C1188628654%2C1621385045%2C2098298425&gut=v2&ifi=1&u_tz=-420&u_his=1&u_h=732&u_w=412&u_ah=732&u_aw=412&u_cd=24&u_sd=2.625&flash=0&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.jeu***.fr%2F&dssz=19&icsg=1000&std=0&csl=179&vrg=114&vrp=114&ga_vid=1450342311.1492701499&ga_sid=1492701499&ga_hid=752210604
http://ads.rubiconproject.com/ad/9444.js
http://optimized-by.rubiconproject.com/a/9444/73078/348474-113.js?&cb=0.16161615983583033&tk_st=1&rp_s=c&p_exp=1&p_pos=atf&p_screen_res=412x732&ad_slot=73078_113
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.jeu***.fr/assets/css/0f710f2.css?v1.0.2
http://www.jeu***.fr/assets/css/25b9b41.css?v1.0.2
http://www.jeu***.fr/assets/css/fc71f90.css?v1.0.2
http://www.jeu***.fr/assets/css/8807e25.css?v1.0.2

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://apps.feeligo.com/fostik/okn4ru/app.min.gz.css (expiration not specified)
http://apps.feeligo.com/fostik/okn4ru/app.min.gz.js (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.audiencesquare.com/inter/asq_inter_inside.js (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.audiencesquare.com/inter/asq_interstitiel_v2.css (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.audiencesquare.com/inter/asq_interstitiel_visi.js (expiration not specified)
http://images.telechargement.fr/i13/jeu***-fr/FootballManager2015/300x120_Football_manager_2015_JVfr.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.telechargement.fr/i13/jeu***-fr/gta5/gtaV.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://prof.estat.com/js/08761.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.jeu***.fr/assets/bundles/m6jvfr/fonts/OpenSans-Regular-webfont.woff (expiration not specified)
http://www.jeu***.fr/assets/bundles/m6jvfr/fonts/proximanova-extrabold-webfont.woff (expiration not specified)
http://www.jeu***.fr/assets/bundles/m6jvfr/fonts/proximanova-regular-webfont.woff (expiration not specified)
https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/10.png (expiration not specified)
https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/58.png (expiration not specified)
https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/casala/113.png (expiration not specified)
http://prof.estat.com/m/web/08761?n=404004459&c=accueil&p=&l3=&l4=&scw=412&sch=732&scp=24&r=_bm_&dom=www.jeu***.fr&enc=UTF-8&warn=opt:NiveauVide,opt:NiveauVide,opt:NiveauVide,env:nopgr&t=ml&v=3.14 (1 second)
http://m6lf.stickersapp.feeligo.com/feeligo.jeu***.fr/loader.js (30 seconds)
http://tms.m6web.fr/header.js (5 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://cdn.krxd.net/controltag/Jt7ulOvK.js (20 minutes)
http://cdn.krxd.net/controltag?confid=Jt7ulOvK (20 minutes)
http://beacon.krxd.net/cookie2json?callback=Krux.ns._default.kxjsonp_3pevents (30 minutes)
http://cdn.krxd.net/userdata/get?pub=9ba70b57-cb0f-4a03-9735-30d7ae40127a&technographics=1&callback=Krux.ns._default.kxjsonp_userdata (30 minutes)
http://www.jeu***.fr/assets/css/0f710f2.css?v1.0.2 (30 minutes)
http://www.jeu***.fr/assets/css/25b9b41.css?v1.0.2 (30 minutes)
http://www.jeu***.fr/assets/css/8807e25.css?v1.0.2 (30 minutes)
http://www.jeu***.fr/assets/css/fc71f90.css?v1.0.2 (30 minutes)
http://www.jeu***.fr/assets/fos_js_routing.js?v1.0.2 (30 minutes)
http://www.jeu***.fr/assets/js/3d35dc5.js?v1.0.2 (30 minutes)
http://www.jeu***.fr/assets/js/733ad37.js?v1.0.2 (30 minutes)
http://www.jeu***.fr/assets/js/cb02847.js?v1.0.2 (30 minutes)
http://www.jeu***.fr/assets/js/f458c9a.js?v1.0.2 (30 minutes)
http://www.jeu***.fr/js/adverti***t.js (30 minutes)
http://ads.rubiconproject.com/ad/9444.js (37.2 minutes)
http://1.im6.fr/-105462-photo-crop-p08b080a3150e4b94ce158e97c3b82aec-dragon-age-inquisition-les-crocs-d-hakkon.jpg?options=eNoryywqKU3N0TU0MDUxMwIAJwkEaw%3D%3D&width=600&height=340 (60 minutes)
http://1.im6.fr/-105472-photo-crop-p9bd5a0c0e088dd0b46be746c5d4b98af-out-there-937-edition.jpg?options=eNoryywqKU3N0TU0MDUxNwIAJwsEbA%3D%3D&width=600&height=340 (60 minutes)
http://1.im6.fr/-106464-photo-crop-p8caf6742607e58902f7b88621f4c8d75-vlcsnap-00007.jpg?options=eNoryywqKU3N0TU0MDMxMwEAJw8Ebg%3D%3D&width=250&height=150 (60 minutes)
http://1.im6.fr/-106540-photo-crop-pcabd57b415826dcc0350607e760c1255-vlcsnap-00006.jpg?options=eNoryywqKU3N0TU0MDM1MQAAJwoEaQ%3D%3D&width=250&height=150 (60 minutes)
http://1.im6.fr/-106558-photo-crop-pcc36a48b62891953d33463c3eb08968c-vlcsnap-00008.jpg?options=eNoryywqKU3N0TU0MDM1tQAAJxQEcg%3D%3D&width=250&height=150 (60 minutes)
http://1.im6.fr/-106580-photo-crop-p1239f573325e29e8991e5b5***d2a39bd-vlcsnap-00001.jpg?options=eNoryywqKU3N0TU0MDO1MAAAJxIEbQ%3D%3D&width=250&height=150 (60 minutes)
http://1.im6.fr/-106586-photo-crop-pb79a0235190b0bf46d38d438b60c206f-vlcsnap-00001.jpg?options=eNoryywqKU3N0TU0MDO1MAMAJxgEcw%3D%3D&width=250&height=150 (60 minutes)
http://1.im6.fr/-106590-photo-crop-pd26f554cfa135298f378c3370c052138-vlcsnap-00016.jpg?options=eNoryywqKU3N0TU0MDO1NAAAJxQEbg%3D%3D&width=250&height=150 (60 minutes)
http://1.im6.fr/-106592-photo-crop-peeac73fa8aa5414fd0596ac06d62c231-vlcsnap-00015.jpg?options=eNoryywqKU3N0TU0MDO1NAIAJxYEcA%3D%3D&width=250&height=150 (60 minutes)
http://1.im6.fr/-106632-photo-crop-p7a0b607240b267c2ccaa4100c1a74***-vlcsnap-00002.jpg?options=eNoryywqKU3N0TU0MDMzNgIAJw0Eaw%3D%3D&width=250&height=150 (60 minutes)
http://1.im6.fr/-10***2-photo-crop-p05918fd0253ff5b84d7a0dcd7d428107-tour-de-france-2015-pc.jpg?options=eNoryywqKU3N0TU0MDMzMwIAJxMEbg%3D%3D&width=256&height=144 (60 minutes)
http://1.im6.fr/-10***4-photo-crop-pc018e735b19f5ba9df30520220e96613-vlcsnap-00001.jpg?options=eNoryywqKU3N0TU0MDMzMwEAJxUEcA%3D%3D&width=256&height=144 (60 minutes)
http://1.im6.fr/-10***6-photo-crop-pbea54f4e664fda86803e001c43005590-17413647719-8a6a6b6df6-o.jpg?options=eNoryywqKU3N0TU0MAMCACcXBHI%3D&width=256&height=144 (60 minutes)
http://1.im6.fr/-10***8-photo-crop-pc6d0732edc2f24eece2998149cede559-17491738886-98c3ddccd7-o.jpg?options=eNoryywqKU3N0TU0MDMzswAAJxkEdA%3D%3D&width=256&height=144 (60 minutes)
http://1.im6.fr/-65552-photo-crop-p8165f03204963e275ce797c50f4e5eed-saints-row-4.jpg?options=eNoryywqKU3N0TUzNTU1AgAiyQRA&width=600&height=340 (60 minutes)
http://2.im6.fr/-105273-photo-crop-p2560522784ea65363fe326508a4fcd20-eve-fanfest-2015.jpg?options=eNoryywqKU3N0TU0MDUyNwYAJwYEaw%3D%3D&width=604&height=340 (60 minutes)
http://2.im6.fr/-95731-photo-crop-p6c1aa31f7a6a2475d811abfdded8c085-destiny.jpg?options=eNoryywqKU3N0bU0NTc2BAAi2QRC&width=600&height=340 (60 minutes)
http://2.im6.fr/-96205-photo-crop-p3eb758134b88c022309b4770ced17bd5-0e1f86b0bf283d63bd7d548dac43fac8a9dce634-1.jpg?options=eNoryywqKU3N0bU0MzIwBQAizAQ%2F&width=600&height=340 (60 minutes)
http://2.im6.fr/-98141-photo-crop-p429f850774af0f7db0cf5527c1772e3c-grand-theft-auto-5.jpg?options=eNoryywqKU3N0bW0MDQxBAAi1QRA&width=600&height=340 (60 minutes)
http://img.1.im6.fr/0258015407290984-c1-photo-blue-estate.jpg (60 minutes)
http://img.1.im6.fr/025C015407970677-c2-photo-eve-fanfest-2015.jpg (60 minutes)
http://img.1.im6.fr/032801C607791997-c1-photo-banniere-jeu***-fr.jpg (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google.com/adsense/search/async-ads.js (60 minutes)
https://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=30&r=2&j=cr_handle_data_a (60 minutes)
http://static.kameleoon.com/css/customers/8gulvyiicu/0/kameleoon.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 750 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 412 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <a href="http://www.fac…ic/96758232749" class="jvfr-picto-facebook"></a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.twitter.com/clubic" class="jvfr-picto-twitter"></a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="https://plus.g…le.com/+Clubic" class="jvfr-picto-google"></a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="https://www.yo…om/user/Clubic" class="jvfr-picto-youtube"></a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="u-logo"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="u-label">soluces</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="jvfr-picto-univers-clubic"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="u-label">clubic</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="jvfr-picto-univers-clubicpro"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="u-label">clubicpro</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="jvfr-picto-univers-clubicmag"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="u-label">clubicmag</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Agenda…E3</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>Boutique</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="picto jvfr-sub-categorie"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input type="text" class="tt-hint"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input type="text" name="menu-search" class="text tt-query"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="jvfr-picto-search"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input type="submit" name="submit-search"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="annonce_pub_contenu">Publicité</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="https://secure…casala/113.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/jeux-psvita/">PSVITA</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/jeux-xbox-one/">XBOX ONE</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/jeux-xbox-360/">XBOX 360</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/jeux-wii-u/">WII U</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/jeux-nintendo-3ds/">3DS</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.jeu…fr/tag-mobile/">MOBILE</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>LES NEWS</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://img.1.i…u***-fr.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>Une page se tourne...</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="comments">3805</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>ARK: Survival…onde hostile ?</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="comments">304</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.jeu…ty-465450.html">Badland, un éd…la fin du mois</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="comments">2</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>Un peu de game…on de Fletcher</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="comments">1</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>Tour de France…uelques images</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="comments">4</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>NBA 2K15 se me…e l&#39;Euroleague</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.jeu…in-465424.html">J-Stars Victor…s s&#39;affrontent</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="comments">1</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>Life Is Strang…pour le 19 mai</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="comments">8</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.jeu…tu-766702.html">The Evil Withi…la fin du mois</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="comments">10</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.jeu…tu-7***70.html">The Division p…ble avant 2016</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="comments">62</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>Dragon Quest 8…r Nintendo 3DS</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="comments">18</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>Guitar Hero Li…e la tracklist</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="comments">2</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.jeu…ay-465402.html">Assassin&#39;s Cre…es de gameplay</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="comments">19</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>Assassin’s : C…a présentation</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="comments">32</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>Prévu pour le…ontre en vidéo</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="comments">3</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>Un peu de poés…ement de Toren</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="comments">4</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>Final Fantasy…venir de Spira</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="comments">10</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/news/" class="more">Toutes les news ›</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>L&#39;AGENDA WEB TV</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="calendar-unavailable">Le calendrier…as disponible.</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/tv/" class="more">La web TV en direct ›</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>L&#39;AGENDA DES SORTIES</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="#" class="pull-right bleu1 nextMonth"></a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div>7</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div>14</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div>21</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div>28</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.jeu…rtie-jeux.html" class="more">L&#39;agenda complet ›</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/api/img/pixel.gif" class="sprite-global…owDown_pub_png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>LES TESTS</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://2.im6.f…600&amp;height=340"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h4>Test de GTA V…S4 et Xbox One</h4> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://img.1.i…lue-estate.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h4>Test de Blue E…us c&#39;est bon ?</h4> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://1.im6.f…600&amp;height=340"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h4>Test de Dragon…ntre les dents</h4> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://1.im6.f…600&amp;height=340"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h4>Test d&#39;Out The…sans la guerre</h4> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.jeu…eux-video.html" class="more">Tous les tests ›</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>LES OFFRES</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img id="logo-micromania" src="http://img.clu…micromania.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://img.clu…w-3ds.jpg.html" class="item"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://img.clu…order.jpg.html" class="item"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>TOP TÉLÉCHARGEMENT</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe src="http://www.too…fr/olp/300_120"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe src="http://www.too…r/olp/300_120b"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>LES SOLUCES</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://1.im6.f…600&amp;height=340"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h4>Solution de Sa…collectionner</h4> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://2.im6.f…600&amp;height=340"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h4>Guide : Tout d…per Smash Bros</h4> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://2.im6.f…600&amp;height=340"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h4>Solution de De…t progresser ?</h4> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="//www.jeuxvide…com/solutions/" class="more">Toutes les soluces ›</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>LA WEB TV</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>LES VIDEOS</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://1.im6.f…250&amp;height=150"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h4>Assassin&#39;s Cre…ntation du jeu</h4> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://1.im6.f…250&amp;height=150"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="player"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h4>Assassin&#39;s Cre…ce de gameplay</h4> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://1.im6.f…250&amp;height=150"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="player"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h4>Devil May Cry…Bande-annonce</h4> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://1.im6.f…250&amp;height=150"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="player"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h4>Batman : Arkha…ises (VOST-FR)</h4> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://1.im6.f…250&amp;height=150"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="player"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h4>Code Name S.T.…Sortie du jeu</h4> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.jeu***.fr/video/" class="more">Toutes les vidéos ›</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="topBlocMods" class="clearfix">MODS</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.jeu…rowind-rebirth">Morrowind Rebirth</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.jeu…rowind-rebirth">Vous connaisse…ous bouffez...</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.jeu…-unlimited-fov">Unlimited FOV</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.jeu…-unlimited-fov">Ce mod parmi l…e d&#39;élargir...</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="typeMods">Grand Theft Auto 5</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.jeu…bes-vs-zombies">Cubes vs Zombies</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.jeu…bes-vs-zombies">Comme son nom…la version...</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="typeMods">Minecraft</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.jeu…-wings-of-dawn">Wings of Dawn</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.jeu…-wings-of-dawn">Wings of Dawn…jeu de base...</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="typeMods">Freespace 2</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.jeu…ds/57459-edain">Edain</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.jeu…ds/57459-edain">Edain est un c…el on revit...</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="typeMods">La Bataille Po…Du Roi-Sorcier</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.jeu…com/downloads/" class="more">Tous les mods ›</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>LES JEUX DU MOMENT</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h4>Xenoblade Chronicles ...</h4> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>02 avril 2015</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>Aventure…- Jeu de rôle</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>-</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/api/img/pixel.gif"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.jeu…ux/bloodborne/">Bloodborne</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>Sortie</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>Catégorie</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>Type</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.jeu…ux/bloodborne/" class="btFiche">Fiche jeu</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="annonce_pub_contenu">Publicité</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="pub_dart_REC_B…0_ad_container"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>LES DOSSIERS</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://2.im6.f…604&amp;height=340"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h4>La réalité vir…hangent l&#39;avis</h4> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://img.1.i…nfest-2015.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h4>EVE Fanfest :…communi(qu)ent</h4> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/dossiers/" class="more">Tous les dossiers ›</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="annonce_pub_contenu">Publicité</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="https://secure…tic/psa/58.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>Vous etes actu…o sur Internet</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <br> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.mag…-jeu***.fr/">Magasins Jeu***.fr</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <br> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.mag…-jeu***.fr/">cliquez ici po…site officiel</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="container">Retrouvez l&#39;ac…mises à jour.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/divers/contact.php?rubrique=9">Nous contacter</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/api/credits_p…830012,6830012">Crédits Photo</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>© M6 WEB 2014</li> falls outside the viewport.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 172.6KiB (44% reduction).

Compressing http://images.telechargement.fr/i13/jeu***-fr/FootballManager2015/300x120_Football_manager_2015_JVfr.jpg could save 47.3KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/casala/113.png could save 30KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing http://images.telechargement.fr/i13/jeu***-fr/gta5/gtaV.jpg could save 25.2KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://img.clubic.com/079265***-photo-the-order.jpg.html could save 22.3KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://1.im6.fr/-105472-photo-crop-p9bd5a0c0e088dd0b46be746c5d4b98af-out-there-937-edition.jpg?options=eNoryywqKU3N0TU0MDUxNwIAJwsEbA%3D%3D&width=600&height=340 could save 19.7KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing http://2.im6.fr/-96205-photo-crop-p3eb758134b88c022309b4770ced17bd5-0e1f86b0bf283d63bd7d548dac43fac8a9dce634-1.jpg?options=eNoryywqKU3N0bU0MzIwBQAizAQ%2F&width=600&height=340 could save 15.2KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing http://img.clubic.com/07926571-photo-new-3ds.jpg.html could save 5.6KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing http://2.im6.fr/-98141-photo-crop-p429f850774af0f7db0cf5527c1772e3c-grand-theft-auto-5.jpg?options=eNoryywqKU3N0bW0MDQxBAAi1QRA&width=600&height=340 could save 5.5KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://img.clubic.com/04645310-photo-logo-micromania.jpg could save 1.8KiB (19% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 7.3KiB (61% reduction).

Compressing http://ib.adnxs.com/ttj?id=8534628&size=320x480&promo_sizes=&st=mobile_web&promo_alignment=center&referrer=jeu***.fr&psa=0&cb=3017307636&pt2=320x480&pt3=&pt1=%5BINSERT_PASSBACK%5D could save 6.6KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://m6lf.stickersapp.feeligo.com/feeligo.jeu***.fr/loader.js could save 683B (44% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.fac…ic/96758232749" class="jvfr-picto-facebook"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.twitter.com/clubic" class="jvfr-picto-twitter"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://plus.g…le.com/+Clubic" class="jvfr-picto-google"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.yo…om/user/Clubic" class="jvfr-picto-youtube"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.clubic.com/mag/">clubicmag</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <input type="text" name="menu-search" class="text tt-query"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="#" class="submit"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <input type="submit" name="submit-search"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.jeu…eux-video.html" class="more">Tous les tests ›</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/realite-virtu…-761187-1.html">La réalité vir…hangent l&#39;avis</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.8KiB (13% reduction).

Minifying http://www.jeu***.fr/ could save 1.8KiB (13% reduction) after compression.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Jeux vidéo/Actualités et avant-premières
Jeux/Jeux vidéo

What sites are related to jeuxvideo.fr?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Thu, 20 Apr 2017 15:18:16 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Length: 92057
Connection: close
Cache-Control: max-age=300, public
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Your-IP: 67.212.187.106

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2002-07-30
Domain Age:
15 years 1 months 16 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.fr...
%%
%% This is the AFNIC Whois server.
%%
%% complete date format : DD/MM/YYYY
%% short date format : DD/MM
%% version : FRNIC-2.5
%%
%% Rights restricted by copyright.
%% See https://www.afnic.fr/en/products-and-services/services/whois/whois-special-notice/
%%
%% Use '-h' option to obtain more information about this service.
%%
%% [67.212.187.106 REQUEST] >> jeu***.fr
%%
%% RL Net [##########] - RL IP [#########.]
%%

domain: jeu***.fr
status: ACTIVE
hold: NO
holder-c: FBM118-FRNIC
admin-c: MW3758-FRNIC
tech-c: GR283-FRNIC
zone-c: NFC1-FRNIC
nsl-id: NSL67464-FRNIC
registrar: GANDI
Expiry Date: 08/04/2018
created: 30/07/2002
last-update: 08/04/2017
source: FRNIC

ns-list: NSL67464-FRNIC
nserver: ns1.m6web.fr [193.22.143.25]
nserver: ns1b.m6web.fr [130.117.9.162]
nserver: ns2.m6web.fr [141.138.90.97]
nserver: ns4.m6web.fr [195.154.146.16]
source: FRNIC

registrar: GANDI
type: Isp Option 1
address: 63-65 boulevard Massena
address: PARIS
country: FR
phone: +33 1 70 37 76 61
fax-no: +33 1 43 73 18 51
e-mail: email
website: http://www.gandi.net
anonymous: NO
registered: 09/03/2004
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: FBM118-FRNIC
type: ORGANIZATION
contact: Flash Back Multimedia
address: 89, avenue Charles de Gaulle
address: 92575 Neuilly sur Seine Cedex Cedex
country: FR
phone: +33 1 41 92 24 66
fax-no: +33 1 41 92 58 21
e-mail: email
registrar: GANDI
changed: 09/04/2017 email
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: MW3758-FRNIC
type: ORGANIZATION
contact: M6 Web
address: M6 Web
address: 89, avenue Charles de Gaulle
address: 92575 Neuilly sur Seine Cedex Cedex
country: FR
phone: +33 1 41 92 66 00
e-mail: email
registrar: GANDI
changed: 25/01/2017 email
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: GR283-FRNIC
type: ROLE
contact: GANDI ROLE
address: Gandi
address: 15, place de la Nation
address: 75011 Paris
country: FR
e-mail: email
trouble: -------------------------------------------------
trouble: GANDI is an ICANN accredited registrar
trouble: for more information:
trouble: Web: http://www.gandi.net
trouble: -------------------------------------------------
trouble: - network troubles: email
trouble: - SPAM: email
trouble: -------------------------------------------------
admin-c: NL346-FRNIC
tech-c: NL346-FRNIC
tech-c: TUF1-FRNIC
notify: email
registrar: GANDI
changed: 03/03/2006 email
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
source: FRNIC
Last update was 3 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
jeuxvideo.fr widget